Mon–Sat 09:00 – 18:00
0552 949 29 30
English
Chinlift · Floor Cleaning Machine

S1 Ride-On Sweeper

Ride-on sweeping, 10,000 m²+ on a single charge

  • Ride-on sweeper
  • 6,300 m²/h
  • 1.25 m sweeping width
  • 48V battery
Call for priceA tailored offer just for you

Below-market pricing — same-day quote, delivery across Türkiye.

Operation type
Binicili süpürme
Sweeping width
1.250 mm
Cleaning capacity
6.300 m²/h
Gradeability
%25
Binicili süpürmeOperation type
1.250 mmSweeping width
6.300 m²/hCleaning capacity
%25Gradeability
1.050 mmTurning radius
Where it is used

S1 Ride-On applications

01

Factory & workshop

02

Car park & plaza

03

Hotel & shopping centre

04

Large outdoor areas

Overview

Key features

The Chinlift S1 ride-on floor sweeper is used in hotels, parks, plazas, factory workshops and other large areas requiring floor cleaning. With 200% higher output than walk-behind models, a 100 cm door clearance, over 10,000 m² of cleaning on a single charge, quiet operation below 68 dB, automatic obstacle detection and a V-shaped squeegee design, it cleans the largest industrial areas in minutes.

Technical Specifications

Chinlift
Operation typeBinicili süpürme
Sweeping width1.250 mm
Cleaning capacity6.300 m²/h
Gradeability%25
Turning radius1.050 mm
Drive motor1,2 kW
Dust hopper80 L
Water tank80 L
Main brush500 mm
Side brush400 mm diameter
Battery48 V
Max. speed12 km/s
Runtime4–5 h
Weight390 kg
Machine dimensions1.320 × 1.000 × 1.300 mm

Values are based on manufacturer data and may vary by model.

Before you buy

Let us make your decision clear

Decide with facts, not guesswork. Everything you need to know about the S1 Ride-On, in one place.

Where it works

Designed for Factory & workshop, Car park & plaza, Hotel & shopping centre and similar work. We will work out the model that fits your needs together.

Delivery process

Fast delivery on models in stock; safe shipping to every province in Türkiye. We confirm the delivery date when the order is placed.

After-sales support

Spare part supply, technical support and maintenance guidance. Our dealer and service network keeps your machine running.

Payment & configuration

Flexible payment options and attachment combinations let us configure the machine around your work.

Get a price for the S1 Ride-On today

We share our net price on WhatsApp right away — no haggling, no surprises.

Message on WhatsApp